At a glance
Puppy ranges at a glance
Rough ranges for planning. Rates shift with the trainer, the puppy and the market.
Puppy Lessons$150 to $350 per lesson package→Puppy Potty Training$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Biting and Chewing$75 to $150 per lesson→Apartment Puppy Help$100 to $200 per visit→Puppy Leash Walking$150 to $350 per lesson package→New Puppy First Week$75 to $150 per lesson→Teen Puppy Manners$500 to $1,200 per package→Read about each topic

Puppy Lessons
A package of puppy lessons gives a young dog a head start on the habits that last a lifetime.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Puppy Potty Training
House training depends on timing, not scolding.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Biting and Chewing
Needle teeth and shredded shoes are normal puppy behavior, and they are fixable.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Apartment Puppy Help
Elevators, hallways and shared walls change puppy training.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Puppy Leash Walking
A loose leash is a skill, not a gift.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
New Puppy First Week
The first week with a puppy sets the tone.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Teen Puppy Manners
Around six to eighteen months, many puppies seem to forget everything.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →How this puppy guide works
Gentle words. Straight facts.
Run by K9PN. The Disclaimer has the full picture.